Compland Shop

Availability: In Stock

METSEC PIGTAILS (12PCS PER/PKT) SC SINGLE MODE – G657A2 – 0.9MM-2m

SKU: IKUBPTLSMSAS02A

KSh99

Category:

Description

PIGTAILS (12PCS PER/PKT) SC SINGLE MODE – G657A2 – 0.9MM-2m

Quick Comparison

SettingsMETSEC PIGTAILS (12PCS PER/PKT) SC SINGLE MODE – G657A2 – 0.9MM-2m removeTeltonika RUT240 – 4G/LTE Wi-Fi Router for M2M & IoT Applications removeMikrotik hEX S | 5x Gigabit Ethernet Router with 1x SFP Port removeMikroTik RB4011iGS+RM Gigabit Router removeMikroTik (CCR1016-12S-1S+) Cloud Core Router | 1U Rackmount, 12xSFP Cage removeMikroTik RB4011iGS+5HacQ2HnD-IN | 10x Gigabit Wi-Fi Router remove
NameMETSEC PIGTAILS (12PCS PER/PKT) SC SINGLE MODE – G657A2 – 0.9MM-2m removeTeltonika RUT240 – 4G/LTE Wi-Fi Router for M2M & IoT Applications removeMikrotik hEX S | 5x Gigabit Ethernet Router with 1x SFP Port removeMikroTik RB4011iGS+RM Gigabit Router removeMikroTik (CCR1016-12S-1S+) Cloud Core Router | 1U Rackmount, 12xSFP Cage removeMikroTik RB4011iGS+5HacQ2HnD-IN | 10x Gigabit Wi-Fi Router remove
Image
SKUIKUBPTLSMSAS02ARUT240RB760IGSRB4011IGS+RMCCR1016-12S-1S+RB4011IGS+5HACQ2HND-IN
Rating
PriceKSh99KSh28,500KSh12,000KSh29,500KSh92,500KSh32,500
Stock
Availability
Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Description
ContentPIGTAILS (12PCS PER/PKT) SC SINGLE MODE – G657A2 – 0.9MM-2m The Teltonika RUT240 – 4G/LTE is an all-time bestseller industrial 4G LTE Wi-Fi router for professional M2M & IoT applications. It delivers high performance for mission-critical cellular communication in rigorous environments. Teltonika RUT240 – 4G/LTE is widely used for 4G backup, Remote Connection, Advanced VPN, and tunneling services in IoT networking solutions. WAN failover ensures automatic switch to alternative backup connection in case of any connectivity issues. The Wi-Fi is functional in both: Access point and Station mode at the same time.Mikrotik hEX S | 5x Gigabit Ethernet Router with 1x SFP Port, Dual Core 880MHz CPU, 256MB RAM, USB, microSD, RouterOS L4, IPsec hardware encryption support and The Dude server package hEX S is a five port Gigabit Ethernet router for locations where wireless connectivity is not required. Compared to the hEX, the hEX S also features an SFP port and PoE output on the last port. It is affordable, small and easy to use, but at the same time comes with a very powerful dual core 880 MHz CPU and 256 MB RAM, capable of all the advanced configurations that RouterOS supports. The device has a USB 2.0, PoE output for Ethernet port #5 and a 1.25Gbit/s SFP cage. IPsec hardware encryption (~470 Mbps) and The Dude server package is supported, microSD slot on it provides improved r/w speed for file storage and Dude.The MikroTik RB4011iGS+RM Router is an amazingly powerful router with ten Gigabit ports, SFP+ 10Gbps interface and IPsec hardware acceleration for a great price! The RB4011iGS+RM uses a quad core Cortex A15 CPU, same as in our carrier grade RB1100AHx4 unit. The unit is equipped with 1GB of RAM, can provide PoE output on port #10 and comes with a compact and professional looking solid metal enclosure in matte black. RB4011iGS+RM (Ethernet model) includes two rackmount ears that will securely fasten the unit in a standard 1U rack space. CCR1016 is an industrial grade router with a cutting edge 16 core Tilera CPU. If you need many millions of packets per second - Cloud Core Router is your best choice. This model has twelve SFP ports and one SFP+ port for 10G connectivity. It is available in a 1U rackmount case and also has a serial console port, a touchscreen LCD and a USB port. The CCR1016-12S-1S+ comes with redundant power supplies and one RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000M copper module. The MikroTik RB4011iGS+5HacQ2HnD-IN Wi-Fi Router is an amazingly powerful router with ten Gigabit ports, SFP+ 10Gbps interface and IPsec hardware acceleration for a great price! It uses a quad core Cortex A15 CPU, same as in our carrier grade RB1100AHx4 unit. The unit is equipped with 1GB of RAM, can provide PoE output on port #10 and comes with a compact and professional looking solid metal enclosure in matte black. RB4011iGS+5HacQ2HnD-IN (WiFi model) is dual band, four chain unit with a supported data rate of up to 1733 Mbps in 5GHz. For legacy devices, the unit also has a dual chain 2GHz wireless card installed in miniPCI-e slot.
Weight
DimensionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Additional information
You're viewing: METSEC PIGTAILS (12PCS PER/PKT) SC SINGLE MODE – G657A2 – 0.9MM-2m KSh99
Add to cart
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare
Open chat
1
Scan the code
Hello 👋
How can we help you?
Shopping cart close