Compland Shop

Description

– 24 10/100M RJ45 ports.
– Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power up to 75%
– Supports MAC address self-learning and auto MDI/MDIX.
– Standard 13-inch steel case.

HARDWARE FEATURES:
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Interface 24 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
Fan Quantity Fanless
Physical Security Lock Yes
Power Supply External Power Adapter(Output: 9VDC/0.6A)
Power Consumption Maximum: 3.2W
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 11.6*7.1*1.7 in. (294*180*44 mm)
Mounting Rack Mountable
Max Power Consumption 3.19W(220V/50Hz)
Max Heat Dissipation 10.88BTU/h

PERFORMANCE:
Switching Capacity 4.8Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 3.57Mpps
MAC Address Table 8K
Buffer Memory 2Mb
Green Technology Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power up to 75%
Transfer Method Store-and-Forward

OTHERS:
Certification FCC, RoHS
Package Contents 24-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop/Rackmount Switch
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-Link TL-SF1024D 24-port 10/100Mbps Desktop/Rackmount Switch”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quick Comparison

SettingsTP-Link TL-SF1024D 24-port 10/100Mbps Desktop/Rackmount Switch removeTP-Link TL-SG1218MPE 18-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 16-Port PoE+ removeTP-Link TL-SG1008MP 8-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount Switch with 8-Port PoE+ removeTP-Link TL-SG1008D 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch removeTP-Link TL-SG1210P 10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+ removeTP-LINK TL-SF1008P 8-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE+ remove
ImageTP-Link TL-SG1218MPE 18-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 16-Port PoE+ available at Compland Shop.TP-Link TL-SG1008MP 8-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount Switch with 8-Port PoE+ @Compland Shop.TP-Link TL-SG1008D 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch @Compland Shop.TP-Link TL-SG1210P 10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+ @Compland Shop.TP-LINK TL-SF1008P 8-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE+@Compland Shop.
SKU
Rating
PriceKSh5,500KSh19,500KSh10,000KSh3,000KSh9,000KSh5,000
Stock
Availability
Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Description
Content- 24 10/100M RJ45 ports. - Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power up to 75% - Supports MAC address self-learning and auto MDI/MDIX. - Standard 13-inch steel case. HARDWARE FEATURES: Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x Interface 24 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX) Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m) Fan Quantity Fanless Physical Security Lock Yes Power Supply External Power Adapter(Output: 9VDC/0.6A) Power Consumption Maximum: 3.2W Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 11.6*7.1*1.7 in. (294*180*44 mm) Mounting Rack Mountable Max Power Consumption 3.19W(220V/50Hz) Max Heat Dissipation 10.88BTU/h PERFORMANCE: Switching Capacity 4.8Gbps Packet Forwarding Rate 3.57Mpps MAC Address Table 8K Buffer Memory 2Mb Green Technology Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power up to 75% Transfer Method Store-and-Forward OTHERS: Certification FCC, RoHS Package Contents 24-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop/Rackmount Switch Power Cord Installation Guide Rackmount Kit Rubber Feet Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉) Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉) Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing-TP-Link TL-SG1218MPE 18-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 16-Port PoE+ -16× PoE+ gigabit RJ45 ports, 2× gigabit non-PoE RJ45 ports and 2× combo gigabit SFP slots. - PoE power budget is up to 250 W, making it ideal for small to medium business surveillance systems.* - Port Priority is able to guarantee the quality of sensitive applications like video monitors. - PoE Auto Recovery automatically reboots your dropped or unresponsive PoE-powered devices. - Intelligent power management protects the switch from overload. - QoS ensures smooth traffic for latency-sensitive applications. - IGMP Snooping optimizes multimedia traffic delivery, such as IPTV. Tp Link TL-SG1218MPE HARDWARE FEATURES: Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p Interface • 16× 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE+ RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX) • 2× 10/100/1000 Mbps non-PoE RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX) • 2× Combo Gigabit SFP Ports Network Media • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) • 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) • 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m) • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) • 1000BASE-X MMF, SMF Fan Quantity 2 Fans Physical Security Lock Yes Power Supply 100–240V AC, 50/60 Hz PoE+ Ports(RJ45) • Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant • PoE+ Ports: Ports 1–16 • Power Supply: 250 W Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in (440 × 180 × 44 mm) Mounting Rack Mountable Max Power Consumption • 21.4 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected) • 296.3 W (220/50Hz. with 250 W PD connected) Max Heat Dissipation • 72.97 BTU/h (no PD connected) • 1010.38 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected) PERFORMANCE: Switching Capacity 36 Gbps Packet Forwarding Rate 26.78 Mbps MAC Address Table 8K Packet Buffer Memory 4.1 Mbit Jumbo Frame 10 KB SOFTWARE FEATURES: Quality of Service • Support Port-based 802.1p/DSCP priority • Support 4 priority queues • Rate Limit • Storm Control L2 Features • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3 • Static Link Aggregation • Port Mirroring • Cable Diagnostics • Loop Prevention • PoE Auto Recovery VLAN • Support up to 32 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs) • MTU/Port/Tag VLAN Management • Web-based GUI • Easy Smart Configuration Utility Transmission Method Store-And-Forward OTHERS: Certification CE, FCC, RoHS Package Contents • TL-SG1218MPE • Power Cord • Installation Guide • Rackmount Kit • Rubber Feet Environment • Operating Temperature: 0–50 °C (32–122 °F) • Storage Temperature: -40–70 °C (-40–158 °F) • Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH non-condensing • Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH non-condensing-TP-Link TL-SG1008MP 8-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount Switch with 8-Port PoE+ -8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports - Equipped with 8 PoE+ supported ports to transfer data and power over a single cable - Works with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant devices, expanding home and office networks - Innovative energy-efficient technology reduces power consumption - Supports PoE+ standard with total power budget of 153W* and up to 30W per port - Plug and play design, no configuration required TP-Link TL-SG1008MP  HARDWARE FEATURES: Interface 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports AUTO Negotiation/AUTO MDI/MDIX Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) Fan Quantity 1 Physical Security Lock No Power Supply 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz Packet Forwarding Rate 11.904 Mpps PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3af/at compliant PoE+ Ports: 8 Ports Power Supply: 153W Mac Address Table 4K Buffer Size 1.5Mbits Jumbo Frame 16 KB Switching Capacity 16Gbps Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 11.6*7.1*1.7 in. (294*180*44 mm) Mounting Desktop/Rack Mountable Max Power Consumption 8.57W(220V/50Hz. no PD connected) 173.65W(110V/60Hz. with 153W PD connected) Max Heat Dissipation 29.22BTU/h(no PD connected) 592.15BTU/h(with 153W PD connected) SOFTWARE FEATURES: Advanced Features Compatible With IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant PDs Priority Function Mac Address Auto-Learning And Auto-Aging IEEE802.3x Flow Control For Full-Duplex Mode And Backpressure For Half-Duplex Mode Transfer Method Store-And-Forward OTHERS: Certification FCC, CE, RoHS Package Contents TL-SG1008MP, Power Cord, Installation Guide, Rackmount Kit, Rubber Feet Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~50℃ (32℉~122℉) Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉) Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing-TP-Link TL-SG1008D 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch -8 Gigabit Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports, Supports Auto MDI / MDIX - Green Ethernet technology saves on power consumption - IEEE 802.3x flow control provides reliable data transfer - Plastic case, desktop or wall-mounting design - Plug and play, no configuration required TP-Link TL-SG1008D 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch HARDWARE FEATURES: Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i 802.3u 802.3ab 802.3x Interface 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports AUTO Negotiation/AUTO MDI/MDIX Fan Quantity Fanless Physical Security Lock No External Power Supply External Power Adapter (Output: 9VDC / 0.6A) Jumbo Frame 15 KB Switching Capacity 16 Gbps Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 7.1 × 3.5 × 1.0 in. (180 × 90 × 26 mm) Max Power Consumption 4.6W Max Heat Dissipation 15.8 BTU/h SOFTWARE FEATURES: Transfer Method Store and Forward MAC Address Table 4K Advanced Functions Green Technology, saving power up to 80% 802.3x Flow Control, Back Pressure OTHERS: Certification FCC, RoHs Package Contents 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch TL-SG1008D Power Adapter Installation Guide Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉) Storage Temperature: -40℃~60℃ (-40℉~140℉) Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing 8 port Gigabit Desktop Switch-TP-Link TL-SG1210P 10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+ - 9 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports, 1 Gigabit SFP port - With 8 PoE+ ports, transfers data and power on one single cable - Works with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs and expands office network - 802.1p/DSCP QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic - High PoE power budget with up to 30W for each PoE port and 63W for all PoE ports - Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed TP-Link TL-SG1210P  HARDWARE FEATURES: Interface 8 PoE+ 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports 1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port 1 Gigabit SFP Slot Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) 1000BASE-X MMF, SMF Fan Quantity Fanless Physical Security Lock Yes Power Supply External Power Adapter(Output: 53.5VDC / 1.31A) Packet Forwarding Rate 14.88 Mpps PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant PoE Ports: Port1- Port 8 PoE Power Budget: 63W Mac Address Table 4K Jumbo Frame 16 KB Switching Capacity 20 Gbps Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 209 × 126 × 26 mm Max Power Consumption 7.11 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected) 78.13 W (220/50Hz. with 63W PD connected) Max Heat Dissipation 24.25 BTU/h (no PD connected) 266.42 BTU/h (with 63W PD connected) SOFTWARE FEATURES: Advanced Features Compatible With IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant PDs EEE802.3x Flow Control 802.1p/DSCP QoS IGMP Snooping Transmission Method Store-And-Forward OTHERS: Certification CE, FCC, RoHS Package Contents TL-SG1210P, Power Adapter, Installation Guide Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F) Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F) Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing-TP-LINK TL-SF1008P 8-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE+ -8× 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports - 4× PoE+ ports transfer data and power on individual cables - Works with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs - Supports PoE Power up to 30 W for each PoE port - Supports PoE Power up to 66 W for all PoE ports* - Up to 250m data and power transmitting range under Extend Mode** - Priority Mode ensures high priority of ports 1–2 to guarantee the quality of sensitive application - PoE Auto Recovery guarantees stable operation of PoE devices by automatically rebooting the dropped or unresponsive PD devices - Fanless Design reduces power consumption and works silently in its location - Plug and play with no configuration required HARDWARE FEATURES: Interface • 8× 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Ports (4× 10/100 Mbps 802.3af/at PoE+ ports) • AUTO Negotiation • AUTO MDI/MDIX Network Media • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) • 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) Fan Quantity Fanless Physical Security Lock Yes External Power Supply External Power Adapter (Output: 53.5 V DC / 1.31 A) Packet Forwarding Rate 1.1904 Mpps PoE Ports (RJ45) • Standard: 802.3 af/at compliant • PoE Ports: Ports 1–4 • Power Supply: 66 W Mac Address Table 2K Jumbo Frame 2 KB Switching Capacity 1.6 Gbps Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 6.7 × 3.9 × 1.1 in (171 × 98 × 27 mm) Max Power Consumption 2.27 W (220 V/ 50 Hz. no PD connected) 75.33 W (220 V/ 50 Hz. with 66 W PD connected) Max Heat Dissipation 7.74 BTU/h(no PD connected) 256.88 BTU/h(with 66 W PD connected) SOFTWARE FEATURES: Transmission Method Store-And-Forward Advanced Functions Extend Mode Button (Ports 1–4) Priority Mode Button (Ports 1–2) PoE Auto Recovery Button (Ports 1–4) Mac Address Auto-Learning and Auto-Aging OTHERS: Certification FCC, CE, RoHS Package Contents TL-SF1008P, Power Adapter, Installation Guide, Rubber Feet Environment Operating Temperature: 0–40 ℃ (32–104 ℉) Storage Temperature: -40–70 ℃ (-40–158 ℉) Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH non-condensing
Weight
DimensionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Additional information
You're viewing: TP-Link TL-SF1024D 24-port 10/100Mbps Desktop/Rackmount Switch KSh5,500
Add to cart
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare
Compare ×
Let's Compare! Continue shopping
Open chat
1
Scan the code
Hello 👋
How can we help you?
Shopping cart close