Compland Shop

Availability: In Stock

TP-Link TL-SG1210P 10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+

Brands:

KSh9,000

Category:

Description

– 9 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports, 1 Gigabit SFP port
– With 8 PoE+ ports, transfers data and power on one single cable
– Works with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs and expands office network
– 802.1p/DSCP QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic
– High PoE power budget with up to 30W for each PoE port and 63W for all PoE ports
– Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed

HARDWARE FEATURES:
Interface 8 PoE+ 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port
1 Gigabit SFP Slot
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity Fanless
Physical Security Lock Yes
Power Supply External Power Adapter(Output: 53.5VDC / 1.31A)
Packet Forwarding Rate 14.88 Mpps
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE Ports: Port1- Port 8
PoE Power Budget: 63W
Mac Address Table 4K
Jumbo Frame 16 KB
Switching Capacity 20 Gbps
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 209 × 126 × 26 mm
Max Power Consumption 7.11 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected)
78.13 W (220/50Hz. with 63W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation 24.25 BTU/h (no PD connected)
266.42 BTU/h (with 63W PD connected)

SOFTWARE FEATURES:
Advanced Features Compatible With IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant PDs
EEE802.3x Flow Control
802.1p/DSCP QoS
IGMP Snooping
Transmission Method Store-And-Forward

OTHERS:
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents TL-SG1210P, Power Adapter, Installation Guide
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-Link TL-SG1210P 10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+”

Your email address will not be published.

You're viewing: TP-Link TL-SG1210P 10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+ KSh9,000
Add to cart
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the compare bar
Compare
Compare ×
Let's Compare! Continue shopping
Shopping cart close