Compland Shop

Description

-TP-Link TL-SG1218MPE 18-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 16-Port PoE+

-16× PoE+ gigabit RJ45 ports, 2× gigabit non-PoE RJ45 ports and 2× combo gigabit SFP slots.
– PoE power budget is up to 250 W, making it ideal for small to medium business surveillance systems.*
– Port Priority is able to guarantee the quality of sensitive applications like video monitors.
– PoE Auto Recovery automatically reboots your dropped or unresponsive PoE-powered devices.
– Intelligent power management protects the switch from overload.
– QoS ensures smooth traffic for latency-sensitive applications.
– IGMP Snooping optimizes multimedia traffic delivery, such as IPTV.

Tp Link TL-SG1218MPE HARDWARE FEATURES:
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
Interface • 16× 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE+ RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
• 2× 10/100/1000 Mbps non-PoE RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
• 2× Combo Gigabit SFP Ports
Network Media • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
• 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
• 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
• 1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 2 Fans
Physical Security Lock Yes
Power Supply 100–240V AC, 50/60 Hz
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) • Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
• PoE+ Ports: Ports 1–16
• Power Supply: 250 W
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in (440 × 180 × 44 mm)
Mounting Rack Mountable
Max Power Consumption • 21.4 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected)
• 296.3 W (220/50Hz. with 250 W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation • 72.97 BTU/h (no PD connected)
• 1010.38 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected)

PERFORMANCE:
Switching Capacity 36 Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 26.78 Mbps
MAC Address Table 8K
Packet Buffer Memory 4.1 Mbit
Jumbo Frame 10 KB

SOFTWARE FEATURES:
Quality of Service • Support Port-based 802.1p/DSCP priority
• Support 4 priority queues
• Rate Limit
• Storm Control
L2 Features • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
• Static Link Aggregation
• Port Mirroring
• Cable Diagnostics
• Loop Prevention
• PoE Auto Recovery
VLAN • Support up to 32 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
• MTU/Port/Tag VLAN
Management • Web-based GUI
• Easy Smart Configuration Utility
Transmission Method Store-And-Forward

OTHERS:
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents • TL-SG1218MPE
• Power Cord
• Installation Guide
• Rackmount Kit
• Rubber Feet
Environment • Operating Temperature: 0–50 °C (32–122 °F)
• Storage Temperature: -40–70 °C (-40–158 °F)
• Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH non-condensing
• Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH non-condensing

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-Link TL-SG1218MPE 18-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 16-Port PoE+”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quick Comparison

SettingsTP-Link TL-SG1218MPE 18-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 16-Port PoE+ removeTP-Link TL-MR6400 300Mbps Wireless N 4G LTE Router removeTP-Link TL-SG1210P 10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+ removeTP-LINK TL-SF1008P 8-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE+ removeTP-Link TL-WPA7517 AV1000 Gigabit Powerline ac Wi-Fi Kit removeTP-Link TL-SG1016D 16-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount Switch remove
ImageTP-Link TL-SG1218MPE 18-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 16-Port PoE+ available at Compland Shop.TP-Link TL-MR6400 300Mbps Wireless N 4G LTE Router @Compland Shop.TP-Link TL-SG1210P 10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+ @Compland Shop.TP-LINK TL-SF1008P 8-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE+@Compland Shop.TP-Link TL-WPA7517 AV1000 Gigabit Powerline ac Wi-Fi Kit available @Compland Shop Nairobi.TP-Link TL-SG1016D 16-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount Switch@ Compland Shop.
SKU
Rating
PriceKSh19,500KSh6,900KSh9,000KSh5,000KSh7,500KSh7,000
Stock
Availability
Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Add to cart

Description
Content-TP-Link TL-SG1218MPE 18-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 16-Port PoE+ -16× PoE+ gigabit RJ45 ports, 2× gigabit non-PoE RJ45 ports and 2× combo gigabit SFP slots. - PoE power budget is up to 250 W, making it ideal for small to medium business surveillance systems.* - Port Priority is able to guarantee the quality of sensitive applications like video monitors. - PoE Auto Recovery automatically reboots your dropped or unresponsive PoE-powered devices. - Intelligent power management protects the switch from overload. - QoS ensures smooth traffic for latency-sensitive applications. - IGMP Snooping optimizes multimedia traffic delivery, such as IPTV. Tp Link TL-SG1218MPE HARDWARE FEATURES: Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p Interface • 16× 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE+ RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX) • 2× 10/100/1000 Mbps non-PoE RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX) • 2× Combo Gigabit SFP Ports Network Media • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) • 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) • 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m) • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) • 1000BASE-X MMF, SMF Fan Quantity 2 Fans Physical Security Lock Yes Power Supply 100–240V AC, 50/60 Hz PoE+ Ports(RJ45) • Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant • PoE+ Ports: Ports 1–16 • Power Supply: 250 W Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in (440 × 180 × 44 mm) Mounting Rack Mountable Max Power Consumption • 21.4 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected) • 296.3 W (220/50Hz. with 250 W PD connected) Max Heat Dissipation • 72.97 BTU/h (no PD connected) • 1010.38 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected) PERFORMANCE: Switching Capacity 36 Gbps Packet Forwarding Rate 26.78 Mbps MAC Address Table 8K Packet Buffer Memory 4.1 Mbit Jumbo Frame 10 KB SOFTWARE FEATURES: Quality of Service • Support Port-based 802.1p/DSCP priority • Support 4 priority queues • Rate Limit • Storm Control L2 Features • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3 • Static Link Aggregation • Port Mirroring • Cable Diagnostics • Loop Prevention • PoE Auto Recovery VLAN • Support up to 32 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs) • MTU/Port/Tag VLAN Management • Web-based GUI • Easy Smart Configuration Utility Transmission Method Store-And-Forward OTHERS: Certification CE, FCC, RoHS Package Contents • TL-SG1218MPE • Power Cord • Installation Guide • Rackmount Kit • Rubber Feet Environment • Operating Temperature: 0–50 °C (32–122 °F) • Storage Temperature: -40–70 °C (-40–158 °F) • Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH non-condensing • Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH non-condensing-TP-Link TL-MR6400 300Mbps Wireless N 4G LTE Router -Cutting-edge 4G network – share internet access with up to 32 Wi-Fi devices and enjoy download - speeds of up to 150 Mbps - Plug a SIM card and play – no configurations needed, compatibility of SIM cards in 100+ countries are assured by years of field tests - Two detachable advanced LTE antennas – enjoy stable and efficient connections to every device thanks to the two external antennas - Wi-Fi router mode – plug an Ethernet cable into the LAN/WAN port for flexible access if you can't get a 4G connection HARDWARE FEATURES: Ports 3× 10/100 Mbps LAN ports, 1× 10/100 Mbps LAN/WAN Port, 1× Micro SIM Card Slot Button WPS/RESET Button, WiFi ON/OFF Button External Power Supply(EU) 9V/0.85A Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 6.85 × 4.9 × 1.32 in. (174 × 124.5 × 33.5 mm) Antenna Type 2× Detachable External 4G LTE Antennas WIRELESS FEATURES: Wireless Standards IEEE 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n Frequency 2.4 GHz Signal Rate 300 Mbps at 2.4 GHz Reception Sensitivity 11g 54M: -74 dBm 11n HT20: -71 dBm 11n HT40: -67 dBm Transmit Power <20 dBm (2.4 GHz) Wireless Functions Enable/Disable Wireless Radio, Wireless Schedule, WMM, Wireless Statistics WAN Failover Yes Wireless Security 64/128-bit WEP, WPA/WPA2, WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK encryptions Network Type 4G: FDD-LTE Cat4 (800/900/1800/2100/2600 MHz), TDD-LTE (2300/2500/2600 MHz) 3G: DC-HSPA+/HSPA+/HSPA/UMTS (900/2100 MHz) SOFTWARE FEATURES: Quality of Service WMM, QoS Operating Modes 3G/4G Router, Wireless Router Management Access Control, Local Management, Remote Management WAN Connection Type Dynamic IP/Static IP/PPPoE/PPTP(Dual Access)/L2TP(Dual Access) DHCP Server, Client, DHCP Client List, Address Reservation Port Forwarding Virtual Server, Port Triggering, UPnP, DMZ Dynamic DNS TP-Link DDNS, DynDns, NO-IP VPN Pass-Through PPTP, L2TP, IPSec Access Control Parental Controls, Local Management Control, Host List, Access Control Firewall Security DoS, SPI Firewall, IP and MAC Address Binding Protocols Support IPv4 and IPv6 Guest Network 2.4 GHz Guest Network VPN Server PPTP VPN, OpenVPN System Requirements: Microsoft Windows 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, 8, 8.1, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux Internet Explorer 11, Firefox 12.0, Chrome 20.0, Safari 4.0 browser or higher, or other Java-enabled browsers Nano SIM Card Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉ ~104℉) Storage Temperature: -40℃~60℃ (-40℉ ~140℉) Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing Learn More-TP-Link TL-SG1210P 10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+ - 9 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports, 1 Gigabit SFP port - With 8 PoE+ ports, transfers data and power on one single cable - Works with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs and expands office network - 802.1p/DSCP QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic - High PoE power budget with up to 30W for each PoE port and 63W for all PoE ports - Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed TP-Link TL-SG1210P  HARDWARE FEATURES: Interface 8 PoE+ 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports 1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port 1 Gigabit SFP Slot Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) 1000BASE-X MMF, SMF Fan Quantity Fanless Physical Security Lock Yes Power Supply External Power Adapter(Output: 53.5VDC / 1.31A) Packet Forwarding Rate 14.88 Mpps PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant PoE Ports: Port1- Port 8 PoE Power Budget: 63W Mac Address Table 4K Jumbo Frame 16 KB Switching Capacity 20 Gbps Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 209 × 126 × 26 mm Max Power Consumption 7.11 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected) 78.13 W (220/50Hz. with 63W PD connected) Max Heat Dissipation 24.25 BTU/h (no PD connected) 266.42 BTU/h (with 63W PD connected) SOFTWARE FEATURES: Advanced Features Compatible With IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant PDs EEE802.3x Flow Control 802.1p/DSCP QoS IGMP Snooping Transmission Method Store-And-Forward OTHERS: Certification CE, FCC, RoHS Package Contents TL-SG1210P, Power Adapter, Installation Guide Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F) Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F) Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing-TP-LINK TL-SF1008P 8-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch with 4-Port PoE+ -8× 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports - 4× PoE+ ports transfer data and power on individual cables - Works with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs - Supports PoE Power up to 30 W for each PoE port - Supports PoE Power up to 66 W for all PoE ports* - Up to 250m data and power transmitting range under Extend Mode** - Priority Mode ensures high priority of ports 1–2 to guarantee the quality of sensitive application - PoE Auto Recovery guarantees stable operation of PoE devices by automatically rebooting the dropped or unresponsive PD devices - Fanless Design reduces power consumption and works silently in its location - Plug and play with no configuration required HARDWARE FEATURES: Interface • 8× 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Ports (4× 10/100 Mbps 802.3af/at PoE+ ports) • AUTO Negotiation • AUTO MDI/MDIX Network Media • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) • 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) Fan Quantity Fanless Physical Security Lock Yes External Power Supply External Power Adapter (Output: 53.5 V DC / 1.31 A) Packet Forwarding Rate 1.1904 Mpps PoE Ports (RJ45) • Standard: 802.3 af/at compliant • PoE Ports: Ports 1–4 • Power Supply: 66 W Mac Address Table 2K Jumbo Frame 2 KB Switching Capacity 1.6 Gbps Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 6.7 × 3.9 × 1.1 in (171 × 98 × 27 mm) Max Power Consumption 2.27 W (220 V/ 50 Hz. no PD connected) 75.33 W (220 V/ 50 Hz. with 66 W PD connected) Max Heat Dissipation 7.74 BTU/h(no PD connected) 256.88 BTU/h(with 66 W PD connected) SOFTWARE FEATURES: Transmission Method Store-And-Forward Advanced Functions Extend Mode Button (Ports 1–4) Priority Mode Button (Ports 1–2) PoE Auto Recovery Button (Ports 1–4) Mac Address Auto-Learning and Auto-Aging OTHERS: Certification FCC, CE, RoHS Package Contents TL-SF1008P, Power Adapter, Installation Guide, Rubber Feet Environment Operating Temperature: 0–40 ℃ (32–104 ℉) Storage Temperature: -40–70 ℃ (-40–158 ℉) Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH non-condensing

TP-Link TL-WPA7517

-Homeplug AV2 standard compliant - Provides users with stable, high-speed data transfer rates of 1000 Mbps on a line length of up to 300 meter

-Dual-band 802.11ac Wi-Fi - AC1200 dual band Wi-Fi (867Mbps on 5GHz & 300Mbps on 2.4GHz) allows streaming, gaming, emailing, browsing and posting on your wireless devices, throughout your home - Wi-Fi Auto-Sync - Simply copy your router‘s Wi-Fi settings and apply any changes across the secure powerline network with Wi-Fi Clone and Wi-Fi Move - Gigabit Ethernet Port - Provide reliable high-speed wired connections for game consoles, smart TVs, and NAS - Plug, Pair and Play - Quickly set up a secured Powerline network - TP-Link OneMesh™ - Works with your TP-Link OneMesh™ router to form a unified mesh network for seamless streaming while moving around your home

TP-Link TL-WPA7517  HARDWARE FEATURES: Plug Type EU Standards and Protocols HomePlug AV2, HomePlug AV, IEEE 1901, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.11b/g/n (2.4GHz), IEEE 802.11a/n/ac (5GHz) Interface TL-WPA7517: 1 Ethernet Port TL-PA7017: 1 Ethernet Port Button Pair, Reset, Wi-Fi Clone, LED On/Off Power Consumption TL-WPA7517: Maximum: 11W, Typical: 6.5W TL-PA7017: Maximum: 2.9W, Typical: 2.6W LED Indicator Power, Powerline, Ethernet, Wi-Fi (2.4GHz), Wi-Fi (5GHz) Dimensions ( W x D x H ) TL-WPA7517: 2.7 × 1.4 × 4.9 in. (69.5 × 35 × 124.1 mm) TL-PA7017: 2.0 × 1.1 × 2.6 in. (52 × 28.5 × 65 mm) Range Up to 300 meters/1000 feet over existing electrical wiring Compatibility Compatible with all HomePlug AV & AV2 standard powerline adapters Transmission Speeds Powerline: Up to 1000 Mbps Ethernet: 10/100/1000 Mbps WIRELESS FEATURES: Wireless Security WPA-PSK / WPA2-PSK, WEP Encrptions SOFTWARE FEATURES Management tpPLC: Scan the QR code to download TP-Link tpPLC App. Or download new tpPLC Utility on PCs: www.tp-link.com. Modulation Technology OFDM (PLC) Encryption Powerline: 128-bit AES Encryption Wireless: WPA-PSK / WPA2-PSK, WEP Encrptions SOFTWARE: OneMesh™ OneMesh™ Supported Without replacing your existing devices or buying a whole new WiFi ecosystem, OneMesh™ helps you create a more flexible network that covers your entire home with TP-Link OneMesh™ products. Learn More> All OneMesh Products> OTHERS: Certification CE, RoHS Package Contents AV1000 Powerline Wi-Fi Kit: TL-WPA7517 & TL-PA7017 Ethernet Cable × 2 Quick Installation Guide System Requirements Windows 10/8.1/8/7/Vista/XP, Mac OS, Linux Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F) Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
-TP-Link TL-SG1016D 16-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount Switch -16 10/100/1000Mbps ports - Innovative energy-efficient technology saves power consumption - Supports MAC address self-learning, Auto MDI/MDIX, and Auto-negotiation - Plug & play design Power down Idle Ports When a computer or network equipment is off, the corresponding port of a traditional switch will continue to consume considerable amounts of power. The TL-SG1016D can automatically detect the link status of each port and reduce the power consumption of ports that are idle. TP-Link TL-SG1016D  HARDWARE FEATURES: Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Interface 16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX) Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) 100BASE-TX/1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m) Fan Quantity Fanless Physical Security Lock No Power Supply 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz Power Consumption Maximum: 9.26W (220V/50Hz) Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 11.6*7.1*1.7 in. (294*180*44 mm) Max Power Consumption 9.95W(220V/50Hz) Max Heat Dissipation 33.93BTU/h TP-Link TL-SG1016D  PERFORMANCE: Switching Capacity 32Gbps Packet Forwarding Rate 23.8Mpps MAC Address Table 8K Jumbo Frame 10KB Green Technology Yes Transfer Method Store-and-Forward OTHERS: Certification FCC, RoHs Package Contents 16-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount Switch Power Cord Installation Guide Rackmount Kits Rubber Feet Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉); Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉); Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing; Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing Learn More
Weight
DimensionsN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Additional information
TP-Link TL-SG1218MPE 18-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 16-Port PoE+ available at Compland Shop.
You're viewing: TP-Link TL-SG1218MPE 18-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 16-Port PoE+ KSh19,500
Add to cart
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare
Compare ×
Let's Compare! Continue shopping
Open chat
1
Scan the code
Hello 👋
How can we help you?
Shopping cart close