Compland Shop

Description

– 16× PoE+ gigabit RJ45 ports, 2× gigabit non-PoE RJ45 ports and 2× combo gigabit SFP slots.
– PoE power budget is up to 250 W, making it ideal for small to medium business surveillance systems.*
– Port Priority is able to guarantee the quality of sensitive application like video monitor.
– PoE Auto Recovery automatically reboots your dropped or unresponsive PoE-powered devices.
– Intelligent power management protects the switch from overload.
– QoS ensures smooth traffic for latency sensitive applications.
– IGMP Snooping optimizes multimedia traffic delivery, such as IPTV.

HARDWARE FEATURES:
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
Interface • 16× 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE+ RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
• 2× 10/100/1000 Mbps non-PoE RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
• 2× Combo Gigabit SFP Ports
Network Media • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
• 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
• 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
• 1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 2 Fans
Physical Security Lock Yes
Power Supply 100–240V AC, 50/60 Hz
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) • Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
• PoE+ Ports: Ports 1–16
• Power Supply: 250 W
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in (440 × 180 × 44 mm)
Mounting Rack Mountable
Max Power Consumption • 21.4 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected)
• 296.3 W (220/50Hz. with 250 W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation • 72.97 BTU/h (no PD connected)
• 1010.38 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected)

PERFORMANCE:
Switching Capacity 36 Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 26.78 Mbps
MAC Address Table 8K
Packet Buffer Memory 4.1 Mbit
Jumbo Frame 10 KB

SOFTWARE FEATURES:
Quality of Service • Support Port-based 802.1p/DSCP priority
• Support 4 priority queues
• Rate Limit
• Storm Control
L2 Features • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
• Static Link Aggregation
• Port Mirroring
• Cable Diagnostics
• Loop Prevention
• PoE Auto Recovery
VLAN • Support up to 32 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
• MTU/Port/Tag VLAN
Management • Web-based GUI
• Easy Smart Configuration Utility
Transmission Method Store-And-Forward

OTHERS:
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents • TL-SG1218MPE
• Power Cord
• Installation Guide
• Rackmount Kit
• Rubber Feet
Environment • Operating Temperature: 0–50 °C (32–122 °F)
• Storage Temperature: -40–70 °C (-40–158 °F)
• Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH non-condensing
• Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH non-condensing

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-Link TL-SG1218MPE 18-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 16-Port PoE+”

Your email address will not be published.

You're viewing: TP-Link TL-SG1218MPE 18-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 16-Port PoE+ KSh19,500
Add to cart
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the compare bar
Compare
Compare ×
Let's Compare! Continue shopping
Shopping cart close